Women's Basketball Schedule 2019-2020

Date Away Home Status Links
November 08 Fisher 65 Northern Vermont-Johnson 33 Final
  Stannard Gymnasium, Lyndonville, VT
  Coast Guard 91 SUNY Canton 46 Final
  Kevin Fee Roos Classic
  Rivier 48 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 65 Final
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
November 09 Cazenovia 76 SUNY Canton 61 Final
  Rivier 73 Northern Vermont-Johnson 62 Final
  @ Stannard Gymnasium, Lyndonville, VT
  Wheaton (Mass.) 79 Maine Maritime 73 Final
  The Pit - Orono, Maine @ The Pit - Orono, Maine
  Fisher 53 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 47 Final
  Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
  Thomas (ME) 50 Mass.-Boston 66 Final
  Maine Maritime Tournament @ Orono, Maine (The Pit)
November 10 Wheaton (Mass.) 64 Thomas (ME) 48 Final
  Maine Maritime Tournament @ Orono, Maine (The Pit)
  Mass.-Boston 64 Maine Maritime 51 Final
  The Pit - Orono, Maine @ The Pit - Orono, Maine
November 12 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  Me.-Machias   Me.-Presque Isle   Postponed
  SUNY Canton   Keuka   7:00 PM
November 13 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   6:00 PM
November 15 Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  UMF Tournament @ UMaine-Farmington
  Castleton   Me.-Farmington   7:30 PM
November 16 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Husson   St. John Fisher   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
  SUNY Canton   Hamilton   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  UMF Tournament @ UMaine-Farmington
  Lasell   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  UMF Tournament
  Maine Maritime   Moravian   4:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass.
November 17 TBA   Maine Maritime   TBA
  Smith College Tournament @ Smith College
  Husson   TBD   TBA
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College / Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
November 19 Colby   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
November 20 Me.-Presque Isle   Unity College   5:00 PM
  Husson   Bates   6:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Oswego   7:00 PM
November 22 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Castleton   3:00 PM
  @ Barre Auditorium
  Lasell   Me.-Presque Isle   6:00 PM
  GNAC vs NAC Challenge @ Nashua, N.H.
  Maine Maritime   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament
  Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   7:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
  Me.-Farmington   Rivier   8:00 PM
  GNAC vs NAC Challenge
November 23 Lasell   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  GNAC vs NAC Challenge @ Nashua, N.H.
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   12:00 PM
  @ Barre Auditorium
  New England College   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament @ Gordon College
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   2:00 PM
  GNAC vs NAC Challenge
  SUNY Canton   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Castleton   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  Granite City Shootout @ Barre Auditorium
November 24 Thomas (ME)   Bates   4:00 PM
November 25 SUNY Canton   Clarkson   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Machias   5:30 PM
November 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby   6:00 PM
December 04 Husson   Maine   7:00 PM
December 05 Me.-Machias   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 06 Thomas (ME) *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
  Wellesley   Me.-Presque Isle   8:00 PM
  @ Northfield, Vt.
December 07 Me.-Presque Isle   TBA   TBA
  Consolation game at 1:00 PM/Championship game at 3:00 PM @ Northfield, Vt.
  Thomas (ME) *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Husson   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
December 08 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Husson   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
December 10 Colby-Sawyer   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
December 11 Thomas (ME)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:30 PM
December 13 Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
December 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  Lasell   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
December 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (ME)   12:00 PM
December 29 Husson   Hamline   6:30 PM
  Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
December 30 SUNY Canton   TBA   TBA
  Husson   Wis.-Stout   12:30 PM
  Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla.
January 04 Lasell   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
January 05 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Norwich   2:00 PM
January 06 Unity College   Me.-Presque Isle   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Wheaton (Mass.)   5:00 PM
January 07 SUNY Delhi   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   12:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   6:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Me.-Machias   8:00 PM
January 10 Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   5:30 PM
January 11 Me.-Farmington *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Husson   1:00 PM
January 14 Me.-Presque Isle   Bowdoin   5:00 PM
  Bates   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Maine Maritime   7:00 PM
January 15 SUNY Delhi   Husson   5:30 PM
January 17 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
January 18 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
January 22 Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Colby   7:00 PM
January 23 Norwich   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
January 24 Husson *   SUNY Canton   5:30 PM
January 25 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Husson *   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
January 26 Fisher   Me.-Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  Norwich   Northern Vermont-Johnson   2:00 PM
January 28 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
January 31 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
February 01 SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Go Red for Women's Heart Health
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Me.-Farmington   3:30 PM
February 05 Me.-Presque Isle *   Maine Maritime   5:30 PM
February 07 Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   5:00 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Play4Kay- Pink Zone Game
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
February 08 Me.-Farmington *   SUNY Canton   12:00 PM
  Husson *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Maine Maritime *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle *   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
February 11 Husson   Colby   5:30 PM
February 14 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   5:30 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   5:30 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Thomas (ME)   5:30 PM
February 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson *   Me.-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
  SUNY Canton *   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Maine Maritime   3:30 PM
February 18 Me.-Presque Isle   Me.-Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon *   Northern Vermont-Johnson   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   5:30 PM
  Maine Maritime *   Husson   5:30 PM
* Conference