Men's Soccer Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Home Status Links
August 30 Husson 0 Wentworth 1 Final
  Vermont Tech 0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Northern Vermont University Invitational
  Albertus Magnus 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  Fisher 2 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Final
  Northern Vermont University Invitational @ NVU-Lyndon
  SUNY Canton 1 Wells 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Gordon 2 Final
  U. of New England 1 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
August 31 Vermont Tech 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 4 Final
  Northern Vermont University Invitational @ Lyndonville
  Fisher 6 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Northern Vermont University Invitational
  Thomas (ME) 1 Endicott 5 Final
  @ Beverly, Mass.
September 01 SUNY Delhi 2 Utica 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Elmira 0 Final - 2OT
September 02 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Vermont Tech 0 Final
September 03 Bates 2 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Husson 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
September 04 Northern Vermont-Johnson 10 Vermont Tech 2 Final
  Potsdam 1 SUNY Canton 1 Final - 2OT
  Thomas (ME) 0 Colby 3 Final
September 05 SUNY Delhi 0 Clarks Summit 3 Final
September 06 Mass. Maritime 3 Maine Maritime 4 Final
  2019 Maritime Cup, Hosted by Maine Maritime Academy
  Southern Maine 1 Husson 2 Final
  Game moved from Sept. 7th
September 07 U. of New England 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Fisher 0 Me.-Farmington 3 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 0 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Bard 0 Final
September 08 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Fisher 3 Final
  @ Hormel Stadium
  Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  Pine Manor 5 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final - 2OT
September 10 Bard 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Bowdoin 4 Husson 1 Final
September 11 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Me.-Machias 1 Final
  Dean College 7 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington 6 Unity 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Castleton 3 Final
  Colby 2 Maine Maritime 1 Final - 2OT
  Southern Maine 0 Thomas (ME) 0 Final - 2OT
September 13 Rivier 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
September 14 Husson * 0 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  SUNY Delhi * 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 4 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
September 15 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Final
  Me.-Machias 0 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
September 17 U. of New England 3 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Clarkson 4 Final
September 18 Thomas (ME) 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
September 21 SUNY Canton * 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 0 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 0 Husson 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 5 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
September 22 Unity 0 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 0 SUNY Canton 2 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Husson 1 Final
  Bates 3 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
September 23 Unity 0 Maine Maritime 7 Final
September 24 Me.-Farmington 1 Rivier 0 Final
September 25 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Postponed from 3:00pm
  Elmira 3 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - OT
  Bates 7 Husson 1 Final
September 28 Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 2 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Final
  Homecoming
  Maine Maritime * 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  SUNY Canton * 6 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  U. of New England 4 Husson 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Pine Manor   Cancelled
October 01 Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) * 6 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Nazareth 4 SUNY Delhi 1 Final
  Husson 0 Colby 2 Final
October 02 SUNY Canton 0 SUNY Poly 1 Final
October 05 SUNY Canton * 0 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 0 Northern Vermont-Johnson 5 Final
  Husson * 7 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Final
  SUNY Delhi * 2 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
  Unity 0 Thomas (ME) 7 Final
October 06 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Unity 0 Final
  Middlebury 5 Maine Maritime 1 Final
October 08 Husson 1 Gordon 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 MCLA 3 Final
October 09 Me.-Farmington 2 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 6 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
October 12 Husson * 4 SUNY Canton 1 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 0 Maine Maritime 5 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 0 Thomas (ME) 12 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 0 SUNY Delhi 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 2 Dean College 1 Final
October 13 Husson * 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 0 Maine Maritime 4 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 1 Thomas (ME) 8 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 1 SUNY Canton 2 Final
October 15 Me.-Farmington 3 Becker 1 Final
  Note: Time Change
  Maine Maritime 2 Bates 1 Final
October 16 Hartwick 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Paul Smith's College 2 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 5 Final
  Bowdoin 3 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
October 19 SUNY Canton * 0 Me.-Farmington 2 Final
  UMF Senior Day
  SUNY Delhi * 1 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson * 1 Husson 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 Southern Maine 1 Final
October 20 Fisher 3 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Final
  Western New Eng. 2 Husson 0 Final
October 22 Plattsburgh 4 SUNY Canton 0 Final
October 23 Thomas (ME) * 2 Husson 1 Final
October 26 SUNY Delhi * 5 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 4 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington * 1 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Senior Day
  SUNY Canton 1 Medaille 4 Final
October 29 Me.-Farmington * 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Maine Maritime * 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle * 1 Husson 6 Final
November 03 SUNY Canton % 1 SUNY Delhi 0 Final
  Quarterfinals - NAC Championship @ Oneonta, NY
  Me.-Farmington % 0 Husson 0 Final - 2OT
  Quarterfinals - NAC Championship
November 09 SUNY Canton % 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  Semifinals - NAC Championship @ Castine, Maine
  Husson % 1 Maine Maritime 5 Final
  Semifinals - NAC Championship
November 10 Thomas (ME) % 4 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Finals - NAC Championship NAC Championship
November 16 Thomas (ME) % 1 Amherst 6 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Keene, N.H.
* Conference
% Post season